Tuesday, December 22, 2009

The blue clouds of the red planet

Praise the gods of the internet!!

The rest of the media is full of crappy celebies, weather reports forcasting snow for everyone but me, and economic gloom and doom.

I have to turn to the internet for the interesting shtuff!!

The blue clouds of the red planet

Volcanos on Mars people!! Volcanos on MARS!

Posted using ShareThis

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Pass the butter please...

You wouldn't want this on your toast: 100-year-old pat of butter found at Scott's Antarctic base

Read more: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/worldnews/article-1236290/You-wouldnt-want-toast-100-year-old-pat-butter-Scotts-Antarctic-base.html#ixzz0ZtBKN9J5

*happy sigh* I love this kinda stuff! It appeals to my inner geek...

Monday, December 07, 2009

oh snap!

Dear Self-righteous Dude in TO who snarked "oh yeah, well that's just YOUR opinion",

Yeah, mine and a wholllllllllllle buncha other peoples
cuz... yeah,